Winter Knockouts

Enter your result using the link below…


Winter Pairs Draw

Round 1 by 30th NovRound 2 by 29th DecQtr Final by 19th JanSemi Final by 20th FebFinal by 1st Mar
1.Tom Dorney & Scott Dowie v
Gary Rumbold & Andy Halka
17. Gary Rumbold & Andy Halka
2. Carl Vaughan & Nick Assemakis
v Bye
17. Carl Vaughan & Nick Assemakis25. Gary Rumbold & Andy Halka
3. James Law & Frank Fleming v
Glen Vaughan & Gareth Vaughan
18. Glen & Gareth Vaughan25.29.
4. Mark Corrigan & Frank Garvey
v Bye

18. Mark Corrigan & Frank Garvey
5. Tim Green & Kevin Wilson v Simon Farquhar & Johan Gingaud19. Tim Green & Kevin Wilson
6. Nick Francis & Daniel Locke
v Bye
19. Nick Francis & Daniel Locke26.29.31.
7. John Hurley & Colin Francis
v Bye

20. John Hurley & Colin Francis
26.
8. Barry Butler & Matt Edwards v
Steve Higgs & Paul Messeter
20. Barry Butler & Matt Edwards
9. Keith Reed & Norman Turpin v
Lee McCready & Oliver Benn
21. Keith Reed & Norman Turpin
10. Isaac Chang & Les Peter
v Bye

21. Isaac Chang & Les Peters
27.
11. Julian Hooley & Paul Stockwell v
John Jackson & Son Yee
Extension to 8/12 otherwise winner of Son/Paul through
22. TBC by 15/12. Next round must be played by deadlines27.30.31.
12. Paul Lansbury & Scott Stevens v
Ollie Hughes & Richard Dudley
22. TBC by 15/12. Next round must be played by the deadline
13. Mark Phillips & Tom Shea
v Bye

23. Mark Phillips & Tom Shea
14. Cliff Lowles & Ian Turner
v Bye

23. Cliff Lowles & Ian Turner
28.30.
15. Gareth Dowling & Gary Dorman v
Sahil Bhagat & Bradley Edge
24. Gareth Dowling & Gary Dorman28.
16. Nigel Featherstone & Stewart Copeland v Bye24. Nigel Featherstone & Stewart Copeland

Winter Singles

Round 1 by 1st DecRound 2 by 22nd DecRound 3 12th JanQtr Final by 2nd FebSemi Final by 16th FebFinal by 1st March
1. Tom Dorney V
Bye
33. Tom Dorney
2. Carl Vaughan v Nigel Featherstone33. Nigel Featherstone49.
3. James Law v Glen Vaughan34. James Law49.65.
4. Bye v Cliff Lowles34. Cliff Lowles69.
5. Tim Green v Simon Farquhar35. Simon Farquhar
6. Scott Dowie v Andy Halka35. Scott Dowie50. Scott Dowie65.
7. Gareth Dowling v Sahil Bhagat36. Gareth Dowling50.
8. Bye v
Steve Higgs
36. Steve Higgs
9. Keith Reed v
Lee McCready
37. Lee McCready
10. Bye v
Daniel Locke
37. Daniel Locke51. Daniel Locke
11. Julian Hooley v John Jackson38. John Jackson51.66.
12. Paul Lansbury v Ollie Hughes38. Ollie Hughes69.
13. Colin Tait v
Bye
39. Colin Tait
14. Kevin Imber v Nick Assemakis39. Kevin Imber 60.66.
15. Stewart Copeland
v Frank Fleming
40. Frank Fleming60.
16. Bye v
Frank Garvey
40. Frank Garvey71.
17. Ian Turner v Kevin Wilson41. Ian Turner
18. Johan Gingaud v Bye41. Johan Gingaud61.
19. Tom Shea v
Bradley Edge
42. Tom Shea61.67.
20. Bye v
Paul Messeter
42. Paul Messeter70.
21. Bye v
Oliver Benn
43. Oliver Benn
22. Les Peters v
Colin Francis
43. Colin Francis62.67.
23. Paul Stockwell v Son Yee44. Son Yee62.
24. Scott Stevens v Richard Dudley44. 71.
25. Matt Edwards v
Bye
45. Bill Gladding
26. Gareth Vaughan v Bye45. Gareth Vaughan63.
27. Gary Rumbold v Barry Boud46. Gary Rumbold63. Gary Rumbold68.
28. Bye v
Mark Corrigan
46. Mark Corrigan70.
29. Nick Francis v
Mark Phillips
47. Mark Phillips
30. Vijay Patel v
Bye
47. Vijay Patel64.68.
31. John Hurley v
Isaac Chang (no show)
48. John Hurley64.
32. Bye v
Norman Turpin
48. Norman Turpin